Posted on

Obstacles exist only in the mind: A young man with Down syndrome has become a bodybuilder

Collin-Clarke


Collin-Clarke

Obstacles exist only in the mind: A young man with Down syndrome has become a bodybuilder

Collin Clarke from Indiana in the United States has always wanted to be a bodybuilder. This 22-year-old suffers from Down’s syndrome, a condition which is often accompanied by hypotonia, ie. Reduced muscle tone, which can result in the reduction of muscle mass and strength.

Glenn-Ubelhor

However, regardless of their condition, Clarke last year worked hard with his coach, bodybuilders Glenn Ubelhor, and in that period lost as much as 27 kg of fat.

“I feel great! I’m so happy when I practice, I am building my body and this is what I wanted to do since I was a boy. Bodybuilding is my passion, I watched Glenn and other bodybuilders who have inspired me to train more intensively and do more. Never give up, always try harder and give it your best! “says this young man.

Down syndrome is a genetic disorder with characteristic expression that causes lifelong mental retardation, developmental delay and other problems.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TpQlYWgIVBg

Posted on

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends


Boyer-Coe-bodybuilder

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends

There is no one in the world like Boyer Coe. He’s a Louisiana boy who worked his way up through small titles in the 1960s to big ones in the 1970s and 1980s, up to the World Cup, and then into masters competitions. He had a unique body, and he really knew how to pose.

Boyer-Coe-bodybuilding

Nickname: “The Ragin’ Cayun”
Born: 18. 8. 1946.
Weight: 98 kg

Boyer-Coe

Boyer had a very long career, winning an unprecedented, seven titles only in 1981. Biceps was his most visible muscle groups.

Boyer-Coe-hd

AU 1965 Mr. Texas
1966 Teen Mr. America
1968 AAU Jr. Mr. America
1969 NABBA Mr. Universe
1970 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1971 IFBB Mr. International
1972 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1973 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1974 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1975 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1981 IFBB Canada Pro Cup
1981 Belgium Grand Prix
1982 Mr. Olympia 11th
1984 Mr. Olympia 13th
1994 Masters Olympia 3rd place
1995 Masters Olympia 10th

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Why do i respect fit people | Motivation


respect-fit-people-motivation

Why do i respect fit people | Motivation

BECAUSE FIT PEOPlE WITH A PHYSIQUE
IS MUCH MORE THAN HOW GOOD THEY LOOK
A WELL-BUILT PHYSIOUE IS A STATUS SYMBOL.
IT REFLECTS YOU WORKED HARD FOR IT
NO MONEY CAN BUY IT. YOU CANNOT INHERIT IT
YOU CANNOT STEAL IT YOU CANNOT BORROW IT
YOU CANNOT HOLD ON TO IT WITHOUT CONSTANT WORK
IT SHOWS DEDICATION IT SHOWS DISCIPLINE
IT SHOWS SELF-RESPECT. IT SHOWS DIGNITY.
IT SHOWS PATIENCE WORK ETHIC, PASSION.
THAT IS WHY IT’S ATTRACTIVE TO ME

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Ulisses Jr Training Routine | One Week Training Program


Ulisses Jr Training Routine | One Week Training Program

Continue reading Ulisses Jr Training Routine | One Week Training Program