Posted on

Kevin Levrone | Mr. Olympia 2016

kevin-levrone-2016-mr-olympia


kevin-levrone-2016-mr-olympia

Kevin Levrone | Mr. Olympia 2016

As you can see in the title, which is exactly the topic. We’ll tell you our opinion as to whether Kevin Levrone do something interesting at this year’s Mr. Olympia.
Kevin Levrone in 51 years, we think it is even older has great genetics, great genetic potential.
For his age this is an incredible form. Regardless of all other factors.

This is very good marketing ploy, because the Mr. Olympia has become a bit boring in recent years, as it always talking about the same people in the competition. Always talking about today’s bodybuilders and comparison with competitors from 90s.

Can he get into the top 10 think we can, but in the top 3 or win the Mr. Olympia all doubt. When we look at today’s criteria and when we look at the training of its back, we saw that he was in great shape. We can only say unfortunately today no wins aesthetics, dryness, especially in harsh bodybuilding.

We believe that he will be able to be in the top six and that judges will be on his side, we will see, it will be very interesting.

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Five benefits of the most popular fruit in the world | bananas

bananas-tips-food


bananas-tips-food

Five benefits of the most popular fruit in the world | bananas

Although it is a fruit that grows strictly in the tropics, there is hardly any part of the planet where bananas are not valid for the most popular fruit. There are a number of reasons, but they are much more than just taste and convenience that characterize bananas.

It is a whole series of phenomenal impact that the composition of bananas has on the human body. Interestingly, the phase of maturity banana largely determine their impact on the human body, as the scientists demonstrated that bananas are changing their chemical composition when ripe.

This means that for the extraction of specific benefits from the consumption of bananas, should be able to choose the very color of the banana, be it of a greenish, clear yellow, or ripe bananas whose skin is prevalent brown

1.They give you energy

Within less than half an hour, bananas proven allow a large increase in energy in the body. Whereas an average banana has 89 calories, the energy produced during the decomposition, can be used for a long time through physical activity.

2. Eliminate Stress

Ingredients bananas stimulate the secretion of the hormone of happiness, a favorite of the hormone that makes people feel happier, and for which greatly reduces discomfort, anxiety, depression and stress.

3. fighters against cancer

As mentioned at the beginning, for the specific benefits of bananas is very important to choose the bananas at a certain stage of maturity. So for a fantastic effect of stimulating the production of white blood cells, necessary to choose a dark yellow bananas.

4. Helps against constipation

The problem of constipation is usually created as a result of lack of fiber in the diet, which is not able to digest and which thus pass through the gastrointestinal tract, helping to better functioning of the intestine.

5. Strengthen bones

In addition to the standard needs a man to ingredients in food that strengthen bones, athletes are persons who should pay special attention to this question, since its skeleton exposed many times greater challenges. Bananas are foods that are not too rich in calcium, but they contain micronutrients that enhance the absorption of calcium from all the food that is ingested.

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Lazar Angelov Motivation | Quotes About Happiness

Lazar-Angelov-motivation-motivational-quotes


Lazar-Angelov-motivation-motivational-quotes

Lazar Angelov Motivation | Quotes About Happiness

IT IS NOT HOW MUCH WE HAVE, BUT HOW MUCH WE ENJOY, THAT MAKES HAPPINESS. Awesome Lazar Angelov Motivational Quote About Happiness
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Keys To Happiness Quote | Arnold Schwarzenegger Motivation

arnold-schwarzenegger-motivational-quotes


arnold-schwarzenegger-motivational-quotes

Keys To Happiness Quote | Arnold Schwarzenegger Motivation

The keys to happiness are in your hands. Awesome Arnold Schwarzenegger motivational quote.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Jeff Seid | Bodybuilding Motivational Quotes


jeff-seid-bodybuilding-motivation-quotes

Jeff Seid | Bodybuilding Motivational Quotes

Happiness is when you feel good about yourself without feeling the need for anyone else’s approval. Awesome Jeff Seid motivational quote.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Mike O’Hearn Succcess Quote | How to success in life?

Mike O'Hearn Success Qute


Mike  O'Hearn Success Qute
Mike O’Hearn Success Qute

Mike O’Hearn Success Quote

No one cares more about your success and happiness than you.
Do what you have to do for you and no one else!

Posted on

Veteran Dexter Jackson as a living inspiration to all.


Dexter-Jackson

Veteran Dexter Jackson as a living inspiration to all.

Maybe Phil Heath is achieved miraculous success by winning his fifth consecutive Mr. Olympia, but the real hero is the biggest bodybuilding competition in the world is still someone else. Of course, it is about Dexter Jackson, the man who ended the competition with a silver medal around her neck.

dexter-jackson-motivation

How many people from the age of 30 to terms with the decline of physical forms and accumulation of fat? How many of them think that it’s impossible to do something better? How many felt it was too late to attempt to bring life forms?

dexter-jackson-2

Name Dexter Jackson is enough to say that it denies any such opinion, because this man who was the 2008 Mr. Olympia, seven years after he returned to the throne and proved that everything is possible if there is a sufficiently strong will, and that was not always limiting factor.

Posted on

Mr. Olympia 2002 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


The 2002 Mr. Olympia contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition held October 16–20, 2002 at the Mandalay Bay Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

The total prize money awarded was $381,000. A 2003 Cadillac Escalade was presented to the first place winner by Mel Rich and Steve Stern of the Bodyonics Pinnacle company which donated the prize.

Ronnie Coleman won his fifth consecutive Mr. Olympia title.

Mr Olympia 2002 results

PlacePrizeName1234Points
1.$110,000Ronnie Coleman5511829
2.$75,000Kevin Levrone15115738
3.$50,000Chris Cormier1014181759
4.$40,000Dexter Jackson2220252693
5.$30,000Gunter Schlierkamp51281717113
6.$25,000Lee Priest42292828127
7.$15,000Flex Wheeler234145109
8.$14,000Markus Ruhl433736116
9.$12,000Orville Burke373755129
10.$10,000Dennis James375044131
11.Craig Titus545754165
12.Art Atwood646458186
13.Ahmad Haider686965202
14.Ernie Taylor756369207
15.Nasser El Sonbaty717873222
16.Darrem Charles807680236
17.King Kamali699180240
18.Bob Cicherillo948680260
19.George Farah979880275
20.Francisco Bautista999980278
21.Claude Groulx10110280283
22.Tommi Thorvildsen11410980303
23.Jaroslav Horvath11311680309
24.Gustavo Badell11611780313
25.Don Youngblood12212480326

[otw_is sidebar=otw-sidebar-8]

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Vince Gironda photos | Awesome body wallpapers

Vince Gironda photos


Vince Gironda photos | Awesome body wallpapers

Vince Gironda photosVince Gironda photosVince Gironda photos

Vince Gironda photos | Awesome body wallpapers

Known as one of the earliest participants in athlete and physique contests, Vince Gironda opened his first gym in California in 1948, which remained opened until 1997 when he died. Gironda also authored a classic book on bodybuilding titled “Unleashing the Wild Physique.”

His exercise regimen consisted of building the body with wide shoulders and a tapered waist by doing more in less time. Arnold Schwarzenegger and Lou Ferrigno are just two popular names that benefited from Gironda’s exercise and diet regimen.

For more info..and awesome pictures visit his website VINCEGIRONDA.COM

Posted on

Jack LaLanne photos | Awesome body wallpapers

Jack LaLanne photos



[pinit]

[pinit]
Jack LaLanne photos
[pinit]
Jack LaLanne photos
[pinit]
Jack LaLanne photos

Jack LaLanne photos | Awesome body wallpapers

Before his death at age 96 in 2011, Jack LaLanne managed to make a tremendous contribution to the professional fitness industry. LaLanne is the creator of many plate-loaded machines used today.

Even before Richard Simmons and the Atkins diet, LaLanne became a national celebrity by inspiring people to eat healthy diets and exercise on a regular basis. His television show began airing locally in San Francisco in 1951 before going national in 1959. The show remained on the air until the mid-1980s.

For more info..and awesome pictures visit his website JACKLALANNE.COM