Posted on

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends


Boyer-Coe-bodybuilder

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends

There is no one in the world like Boyer Coe. He’s a Louisiana boy who worked his way up through small titles in the 1960s to big ones in the 1970s and 1980s, up to the World Cup, and then into masters competitions. He had a unique body, and he really knew how to pose.

Boyer-Coe-bodybuilding

Nickname: “The Ragin’ Cayun”
Born: 18. 8. 1946.
Weight: 98 kg

Boyer-Coe

Boyer had a very long career, winning an unprecedented, seven titles only in 1981. Biceps was his most visible muscle groups.

Boyer-Coe-hd

AU 1965 Mr. Texas
1966 Teen Mr. America
1968 AAU Jr. Mr. America
1969 NABBA Mr. Universe
1970 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1971 IFBB Mr. International
1972 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1973 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1974 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1975 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1981 IFBB Canada Pro Cup
1981 Belgium Grand Prix
1982 Mr. Olympia 11th
1984 Mr. Olympia 13th
1994 Masters Olympia 3rd place
1995 Masters Olympia 10th

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

The biggest legs ever seen | Tom Platz


Tom-Platz-legs

The biggest legs ever seen | Tom Platz

When you mention the name of the legendary bodybuilder Tom Platz, the first association at all, “the biggest and most developed legs ever seen.”

platz-big-legs-bodybuilding

He was one of the contestants from the golden era of bodybuilding, and all the great men of that time, which still apply to the greatest legends of the sport, it tended to develop legs like Tom Platz.

tom-platz-biggest-bodybuidling-legs

About Tom Platz massiveness should not waste words, but real power “foundations” of this great figure was impressive. 238 kilograms in the squat for the vast majority of people is completely unthinkable. Tom Platz did it 23 times!

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Arnold Schwarzenegger and Franco Columbu | Bodybuilding quotes


Arnold-and-franco-columbu-quotes

Arnold Schwarzenegger and Franco Columbu | Bodybuilding quotes

KILL THEM WITH SUCCESS AND BURY THEM WITH A SMILE.

Two legends Arnold Schwarzenegger and Franco Columbu motivational quotes
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Phil Heath Quotes | Motivational Quotes


Phil-Heath-motivationa-quotes

Phil Heath Quotes | Motivational Quotes

Phil Heath bodybuilding motivational quote.
TURN THE PAIN INTO POWER.
Phil Heath is one of the greatest legends of bodybuilding, the fourth time in a row winner of Mr. Olympia.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Franco Columbu Quotes | Motivational Quotes

Franco Columbu quotes


franco-columbu-quotes

Franco Columbu Quotes | Motivational Quotes

Motivational quote with a photo of Franco Columbu.
Franco is one of the true legends of the sport, which won two titles Mr. Olympia and Mr. Universe titles and Mr. World.
WORKOUT BECAUSE YOU LOVE YOUR BODY , NOT BECAUSE YOU HATE IT.
http://awesome-body.info