Posted on

Classic Physique, the future of bodybuilding? | IFBB New York Pro

classic_physique


classic_physique

While some with sadness and sorrow in their eyes watching old photos of Frank Zane, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Franco Columbua and other greats, comparing them to those on what is today’s bodybuilding fallen, others try to find a way to restore the lost beauty of the construction of the human body.

Indeed, if we left in chronological order by analyzing the winner of the Mr. Olympia, as the best of the best in the world, could easily come to the conclusion that what was considered a perfect human body, began to die out after 1992 and the massive victory of Dorian Yates.

This was recognized by the organizers of big events, which will this year at the largest gathering repertoire include the category Classic Physique, which aims precisely at such – the legendary appearance of the body.

Category that is already attracting a lot of attention, and that its beauty could largely take away the attention of the standard bodybuilding heavyweight.

In this light, we present an overview of participants at one of the first major competition PRO Men’s Classic Physique category, which will happen on stage in 2016 IFBB New York Pro.

At the competition, the nine names registered with PRO licenses, and they are: Axel Alvarez Jr., Omar Bautista, R. D. Caldwell Jr., Darren Charles, Devon Lindner, Arash Rahbar, Sharif Reid, Ani Saliasi, Russell Waheed. How to look, you can check the photo gallery below.

waheed sallasi reid rahbar lindner charles caldwell bautista alvarez
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Ulisses Jr | Motivation | Bodybuilding quotes

Working out is my partying


Ulisses-Jr-motivation-quotes-bodybuilding

Ulisses Jr | Motivation | Bodybuilding quotes

Working out is my partying, protein shakes are my beer, preworkout are my shots, the pump is my buzz and the pain the next morning is my hangover. Ulisses Jr awesome motivational quote.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Follow your heart | Bodybuilding motivational quotes

Ulisses Jr motivation


ulisses-jr-motivation-quotes-gym-bodybuilding

Follow your heart | Bodybuilding motivational quotes

I followed my heart and it led me into the gym. Ulisses Jr motivational quote.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends


Boyer-Coe-bodybuilder

Boyer Coe | Bodybuilding Legends

There is no one in the world like Boyer Coe. He’s a Louisiana boy who worked his way up through small titles in the 1960s to big ones in the 1970s and 1980s, up to the World Cup, and then into masters competitions. He had a unique body, and he really knew how to pose.

Boyer-Coe-bodybuilding

Nickname: “The Ragin’ Cayun”
Born: 18. 8. 1946.
Weight: 98 kg

Boyer-Coe

Boyer had a very long career, winning an unprecedented, seven titles only in 1981. Biceps was his most visible muscle groups.

Boyer-Coe-hd

AU 1965 Mr. Texas
1966 Teen Mr. America
1968 AAU Jr. Mr. America
1969 NABBA Mr. Universe
1970 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1971 IFBB Mr. International
1972 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1973 NABBA Pro Mr. Universe
1974 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1975 Pro Mr. WBBG World
1981 IFBB Canada Pro Cup
1981 Belgium Grand Prix
1982 Mr. Olympia 11th
1984 Mr. Olympia 13th
1994 Masters Olympia 3rd place
1995 Masters Olympia 10th

http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Ulisses Jr. Fitness model | Bodybuilding wallpapers

Ulisses JR HD Wallpaper


Ulisses Jr. Fitness model | Bodybuilding wallpapers

Ulisses Jr. Fitness model
Motivation body wallpaper

Ulisses Williams Jr. wallpaper. He is certainly one of the best-built fitness models.
http://awesome-body.info