Posted on

Be Your Greatest | Motvation | Bodybuilding Quotes


Be-Your-Greatest-Motvation-Bodybuilding-Quotes

Be Your Greatest | Motvation | Bodybuilding Quotes

WORK YOUR HARDEST. DREAM YOUR BIGGEST. BE YOUR GREATEST. Awesome Bodybuilding Motivational Quote. Jay Cutler Motivation.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Jay Cutler Quote | Bodybuilding quotes

Jay-Cutler-bodybuilding-quotes


Jay-Cutler-bodybuilding-quotes

Jay Cutler Quote | Bodybuilding quotes

SURROUND YOURSELF WITH PEOPLE WHO DREAM BIGGER THAN YOU DO.
http://awesome-body.info

Posted on

Road To Olympia | Jay Cutlers Leg training day | The Regimen


road to olympia legs traningRoad to Olympia | Jay Cutler training legs routine

ExerciseSetsReps
Lying Leg Curls410
Seated Leg Curls310
One Leg Curls310
Stiff Legged Deads310
Leg Extensions210
Leg Press410
Hack Squats410
Front Squats410
Lunges310
Leg Extensions410

Source of image @ Pinterest

Posted on

Mr Olympia 2007 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


Mr Olympia 2007 contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition and the feature event of Joe Weider’s Olympia Weekend 2007 held September 28-29, 2007 at the Orleans Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

mr olympia 2007

Notable Events

  • Jay Cutler wins his second consecutive Mr. Olympia title
  • Victor Martinez had an impressive showing, narrowly placing 2nd
  • After the competition, Ronnie Coleman announced his retirement from professional bodybuilding

Mr Olympia 2007 | Results

PlacePrizeName1+234Points
1.$155,000Jay Cutler148628
2.$90,000Victor Martinez167932
3.$60,000Dexter Jackson30161662
4.$48,000Ronnie Coleman48212089
5.$38,000Dennis Wolf502525100
6.$30,000Melvin Anthony482930107
7.$18,000Silvio Samuel7637113
8.$17,000Gustavo Badell7642118
9.$16,000Johnnie Jackson9247139
10.$14,000David Henry9846144
11.$4,000Ronnie Rockel11057167
12.$4,000Darrem Charles14057197
13.$4,000Hidetada Yamagishi13071201
14.$4,000Toney Freeman13867205
15.$4,000Will Harris14068208
16.$4,000Mark Dugdale160160
16.$4,000Sergey Shelestov160160
16.$4,000Quincy Taylor160160
16.$4,000Bill Wilmore160160
16.$4,000Eddie Abbew160160
16.$4,000Vince Taylor160160
16.$4,000Markus Ruhl160160
16.$4,000Francisco Bautista160160
16.$4,000Marcus Haley160160

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Mr Olympia 2006 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


Mr Olympia 2006 contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition and the feature event of Joe Weider’s 2006 Olympia Weekend held September 29-30, 2006 at the Orleans Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

The total prize money for the Mr. Olympia contest was increased from $480,000 to $546,000.

mr olympia 2006

Notable Events

  • Jay Cutler, after finishing 2nd place in four previous Mr Olympia contests, wins his first title
  • Ronnie Coleman, after eight consecutive wins, is defeated and remains tied with Lee Haney for most Mr. Olympia titles

Mr Olympia 2006 | Results

PlacePrizeName1+234Points
1.$155,000Jay Cutler125522
2.$90,000Ronnie Coleman18101038
3.$60,000Victor Martinez34161666
4.$48,000Dexter Jackson36201975
5.$38,000Melvin Anthony502526101
6.$30,000Gustavo Badell623029121
7.$18,000Toney Freeman6835103
8.$17,000Markus Ruhl8441125
9.$16,000Dennis James9647143
10.$14,000Gunter Schlierkamp10254156
11.$4,000Vince Taylor12050170
12.$4,000Branch Warren11461175
13.$4,000Johnnie Jackson13067197
14.$4,000Darrem Charles14862210
15.$4,000Troy Alves14275217
16.$4,000Francisco Bautista160160
16.$4,000Dennis Wolf160160
16.$4,000Rodney St. Cloud160160
16.$4,000Ronny Rockel160160
16.$4,000Mustafa Mohammad160160
16.$4,000Bill Wilmore160160
16.$4,000David Henry160160

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Mr Olympia 2005 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


Mr Olympia 2005 contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition and the feature event of Joe Weider’s 2005 Olympia Weekend held October 15–16, 2005 at the Orleans Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

mr olympia 2005

The total prize amount given during the exhibition was $711,000, an increase of 31% from 2004.

  • Ronnie Coleman wins his eighth consecutive Mr. Olympia title, tying with Lee Haney for most wins
  • Gustavo Badell won $50,000 in the Challenge Round.
  • Jay Cutler won $10,000 in the Vyo Tech’s Best Wheels.

Mr Olympia 2005 | Results

PlacePrizeName1234Points
1.$150,000Ronnie Coleman755522
2.$85,000Jay Cutler810101038
3.$55,000Gustavo Badell2119161571
4.$45,000Gunter Schlierkamp2016192075
5.$35,000Victor Martinez2225262598
6.$27,000Dennis James313237100
7.$16,000Melvin Anthony314031102
8.$15,000Branch Warren463540121
9.$14,000Darrem Charles405046136
10.$12,000Mustafa Mohammad575048155
11.$2,000Johnnie Jackson595152162
12.$2,000George Farah606161182
13.$2,000Chris Cormier517367191
14.$2,000David Henry716466201
15.$2,000Markus Ruhl697568212
16.$2,000Kris Dim7778155
16.$2,000Craig Richardson7980159
16.$2,000Ronnie Rockel8079159
16.$2,000Quincy Taylor8080160
16.$2,000Alexander Federov8080160
16.$2,000Mike Sheridan8080160

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Mr Olympia 2004 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


The 2004 Mr. Olympia contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition and the feature event of Joe Weider’s 2004 Olympia Weekend held October 30-31, 2004 at the Mandalay Bay Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

This Mr. Olympia contest introduced a new Challenge Round to determine the final standings. The top six competitors scores were discared after round three, and only the final challenge round standing were used to decide the winner.

mr olympia 2004

The total prize money for the men’s Mr. Olympia was $400,000.

  • Ronnie Coleman won his seventh consecutive Mr. Olympia title
  • Jay Cutler, for a third time, placed runner-up

Although he placed third in traditional scoring, Dexter Jackson lost to Gustavo Badell in the final challenge round, for a prize difference of $10,000

Mr Olympia 2004 results

PlacePrizeName123PointsChallenge Score
1.$120,000Ronnie Coleman5551524
2.$75,000Jay Cutler1010103021
3.$50,000Gustavo Badell2116205713
4.$40,000Dexter Jackson1519154912
5.$30,000Markus Ruhl4028259310
6.$25,000Gunter Schlierkamp2843301011
7.$15,000Chris Cormier363439109
8.$14,000Dennis James333742112
9.$12,000Victor Martinez373546118
10.$10,000Darrem Charles504943142
11.$1,000Pavol Jablonicky576358178
12.$1,000Kris Dim606163184
13.$1,000Ahmad Haidar676064191
14.$1,000Johnnie Jackson797069218
15.$1,000Troy Alves727176219
16.$1,000Craig Richardson718282235
17.$1,000Mustafa Mohammad858584254
18.$1,000Richard Jones919189271
19.$1,000Claude Groulx939195279

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Jay Cutler Mr Olympia 2013 Comeback


Jay Cutler Mr Olympia 2013 Comeback

Jay Cutler Mr Olympia 2013 Comeback

Jay Cutler interview and signature to return to the Mr Olympia contest

Four-Time Mr. Olympia Jay Cutler officially announced he will be competing at the 2013 Olympia by signing his Olympia contract, with a special appearance from current Mr. Olympia Phil Heath

Posted on

Mr Olympia 2001 | Bodybuilding history | Awesome body


mr olympia 2001

The 2001 Mr. Olympia contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition held October 26-28, 2001 at the Mandalay Bay Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
The total prize money awarded was $351,000.

Ronnie Coleman won his fourth consecutive Mr. Olympia title.
Jay Cutler and Markus Ruhl tested positive for banned diuretics however the results were discarded after it was discovered the drug testing laboratory employed by the IFBB was no longer designated as an official accredited lab by the International Olympic Committee.

Mr Olympia 2001 results

PlacePrizeName1234Points
1.$110,000Ronnie Coleman995528
2.$50,000Jay Cutler66101032
3.$40,000Kevin Levrone1922152076
4.$35,000Shawn Ray2115212380
5.$30,000Chris Cormier1922241883
6.$25,000Orville Burke30353530130
7.$15,000Dennis James363741114
8.$14,000Dexter Jackson433941123
9.$12,000Nasser El Sonbaty414253136
10.$10,000Shari Kamali524845145
11.Melvin Anthony555659170
12.Craig Titus615862181
13.Vince Taylor776545187
14.Markus Ruhl627171204
15.Gunter Schlierkamp757776228
16.Tom Prince788386247
17.J.D. Dawodu898394266
18.Darrem Charles929484270
19.Pavol Jablonicky969794287
20.Claude Groulx949698288
21.Mike Matarazzo1019695292

Source: wikipedia.org