Posted on

Mr Olympia 1983 | Bodybuilding history | Samir Bannout Winner 1983


Mr Olympia 1983

Mr Olympia 1983

The 1983 Mr. Olympia contest was an IFBB professional bodybuilding competition held on September 24, 1983 at the Olympiahalle in Munich, Germany.

Total prize money awarded was $50,000.

Samir Bannout won the Mr. Olympia title in his fourth attempt.
Chris Dickerson, the 1982 champion, did not compete.

Mr Olympia 1983 results

PlacePrizeName
1.25000$Samir Bannout
2.Mohamed Makkawy
3.Lee Haney
4.Frank Zane
5.Bertil Fox
6.Jusup Wilkosz
7.Albert Beckles
8.Johhny Fuller
9.Hubert Metz
10.Jacques Neuville
11.James Gaubert
12.Dale Ruplinger
13.Gerard Buinoud
14.Ed Corney
15.Lance Dreher

Source: wikipedia.org

Posted on

Sweets | Calories table | Health Instruction

Sweets-Calories-table-Health-Instruction


sweets

Food (100g)Energy (kJ)Energy (kcal)UH (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)
Cake greasy194546252526
Hard candies ordinary16303909100
Candies Fruit12202927300
Chocolate milk235556355933
Chocolate cooking2355564631428
Chocolate candies198549068522
Nutella222053459730
Chewing gum11702807000
Gummy bears14503458800
Cocoa powder970232552014
Biscuits with chocolate topping220053068628
Marmalade10902616600
Honey12753038100
Wafers230555062432
Ladyfingers16353937017
Plasma biscuit1810440701212
Pudding16003809500
Sugar crystals165039110000